;

What Personal Information does GPS Capital Markets gather?

When you send information to GPS Capital Markets certain information is necessary for us to follow up with you, this includes: Name, contact information and comments.


How does GPS Capital Markets use my information?

GPS Capital Markets, uses the personally identifiable information we collect only to follow up with you. We also use non‐identifying and aggregate information to better design our website and provide our clients with a better browsing experience. Finally, we never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt‐out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.


Does GPS Capital Markets share my information?

GPS takes great pride in keeping your information private. We do not share or sell your information to third parties for any reason.


Our Commitment To Data Security

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online


Does GPS Capital Markets use cookies?

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically. We collect information through cookies. Most cookies will only collect de-identified information such as how you arrive at our website or your general location. These cookies are encrypted for security purposes and do not contain personal information. They are used to enable user verification for our platform.


How is GPS Capital Markets following GDPR?

To see GPS Capital Markets GDPR FAQ click Here


EU-U.S. PRIVACY SHIELD

GPS Capital Markets, Inc. (GPS) complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union to the United States. GPS has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, GPS commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. EU individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Private Shield policy should first contact GPS Compliance Department at:

GPS Capital Markets Limited
1 Finsbury Circus
London, UK EC2M 7EB

Email: [email protected]
Telephone: +44 (0)203 657 9191

GPS has further committed to cooperate with and to refer all unresolved Privacy Shield complaints to EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC). Our organization is committed to complying with the advice given by such authorities with regard to all personal data transferred from the EU and Switzerland, including human resources data in the context of the employment relationship.

If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, please contact your local DPA. Your local DPA’s contact information and website can be found at http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm\. The services of your EU DPA are provided at no cost to you.

The complete privacy policy related to EU-U.S. Privacy Shield for clients located in the EU may be read here.